PRIVACY

The privacy of personal information is of great importance and I am committed (and obliged by law) to protecting it. I respect the privacy of personal information and take it’s privacy obligations seriously. I am bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (“Privacy Act”) which embodies the National Privacy Principles (“NPP’s”).

The data I collect will be handled sensitively and securely and in accordance with my privacy policy, which complies with my legal obligations. The personal information I collect will in no way be disclosed to any third party. All information you provide to myself, Susanna Bertolacci, is held with the utmost care and security and will not be used in any other way without your consent.

My web server does not recognise any information regarding the domain or e-mail address of each visitor to my site.

Information I Collect

When you place an order with me, there is certain information I require to enable me to process your order. That information is your name, delivery address, e-mail address and contact phone number for the courier driver. You will only receive contact from myself regarding orders you have placed or enquiries you have made via e-mail, telephone or post.

When you visit susanna.id.au, the web server may automatically retain your IP address and your activity on the site (such as the time you visit and the pages which you visit). Further information may be collected from you when you deal with me over the telephone or send correspondence (whether by letter or e-mail). This information is solely used for the purpose of meeting clients’ requests and dispatching orders.

I will ensure that all personal information is recorded, kept and made available for inspection in accordance with our obligations under the Privacy Act 1988. Should you require access and/or need to update your information, simply contact me via e-mail.

I will take reasonable steps to:

(a) ensure the personal information is kept secure and protected from misuse, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure; and

(b) destroy personal information which is no longer required.

I employ appropriate security methods to ensure correct use of the information. I do not sell, rent or loan any part of the database to third party or to an outside organisation.

The information I collect is used for internal review only. I do not partner with or have special relationships with any ad server company. I do not set cookies.

Your Comments

All comments entered on this site are solely for the purpose of user feedback. All e-mail addresses are not viewable to the public. E-mail addresses are stored by myself for the sole purpose of replies only, if and when an enquiry should be made.